Skip to main content

High School Track

 

Date Meet  Location Time
March 8th First Track Practice Saratoga Middle High School  
Saturday, March 20th Wind River Invite Paviliion  TBA
Wednesday, March 24th Green River Invite Green River High School TBA
Saturday, April 9th Cheyenne East Cheyenne East High School TBA
Saturday, April 17th Burt Willford Memorial Saratoga Middle High School TBA
Friday, April 23rd Pine Bluffs Invite Pine Bluff High School TBA
Saturday, April 24th Rawlins Invite Rawlins High School TBA
Saturday, May 1st Rock Springs Invite Rock Springs High School TBA
Friday, May 7th Thermopolis Invite Thermopolis High School TBA
Saturday, May 8th Lander Invite Lander High School TBA
Fri & Sat, May 14-15 Regional Track Shoshoni TBA
Thurs, Fri & Sat, May 20th- 22nd State Track Casper TBA
       
       

Coaches: Rex Hohnholt, Jaren Mason & Shayley Love

Team Awards

Year Boys State Place Girls State Place
     

 


Individual Boys Records

Event Record Year Athlete
100m 00:11.23 2007 David Capozzoli
200M 00:22.68 2008 David Capozzoli
400M 00:51.20 1983 Brian Willford
800M 2.00.50 2012 Ben Falk
1600M 04:34.50 1995 Casey Jones
3200M 10:08.46 2008 Hayden Hohnholt
110M Hurdles 00:14.93 2008 Ryan Larsheid
300M Hurdles 00:39.36 2008 Ryan Larsheid
400M Relay 00:44.50 1983 David Jones, Marco Martin,
Shawn Bridgewater, Brian Willford
1600M Relay 03:32:09 2014

Hunter Mason, Cameron Collamer,Alex Zeigler, Ben Falk

3200M Relay 08:25.30 1995 Casey Jones, Scott Forbes,
Lester Cox, Brian Parie
Pole Vault 12’ 0” 1981 Donnie Bennett
Long Jump 21’ 8” 2008 David Capozzoli
Triple Jump 45’ 1” 2007 Ryan Larscheid
High Jump 6’ 6” 2001 Tom Hall
Shot Put 53’2 ½ “ 1977 Kevin Ryan
Discus 149’ 1” 1981 Donnie Bennett

Individual Girls Records

Event Record Year Athlete
100m 00:12.84 1993 Melina Martin
200M 00:26.63 2000 Courtney Lane
400M 01:00.02 2007 Courtney Shipman
800M 02:18.90 2007 Courtney Shipman
1600M 05:30.31 2008 Shelby Hohnholt
3200M 11:51.11 2008 Shelby Hohnholt
100M Hurdles 00:15.34 2004 Tori Runner
300M Hurdles 00:46.68 2003 Tori Runner
400M Relay 00:53.62 2018

Taylor Bennett, Mychaela Jackman, 

Savannah Wells, Shianne Baker

1600M Relay 04:15.10 1997 Kassie  Willford, Brenda Hill,
Amanda Cowens, LeeAnn Forbes
3200M Relay 10:23.88 2000 Abby Hughes, Leeann Forbes,
Erin Jones, Mikah Naylor
Pole Vault 6’ 9” 2008 Teal Barmore
Long Jump 16’ 10” 2002 Tori Runner
Triple Jump 34’ 6” 1993 Melina Martin
High Jump 5’ 2” 1983 Lindsay Lufkin

Saratoga Middle / High School

Saratoga Middle / High Calendar

Saratoga Middle / High School Announcements

Donate to the SMHS Cancer Walk

Donate to the SMHS Cancer Walk
[read full article]
Posted Date: 04/28/2020
Source Page: Saratoga Middle / High Announcements

District Announcements

Emergency Rental Assistance Program

Emergency Rental Assistance Program
[read full article]
Posted Date: 07/15/2021
Source Page: District Public Notices

Free Summer Meals

Free Summer Meals
[read full article]
Posted Date:
05/17/2021
Source Page: District Public Notices

Student Insurance

Student Insurance
[read full article]
Posted Date:
07/26/2021
Source Page: District Public Notices

e-notes Notification Portal

e-notes Notification Portal
[read full article]
Posted Date:
10/22/2018
Source Page: District Public Notices

Notification Center

E-Note Notification Center

Contact Us

Saratoga Middle / High School
PO Box 1710
801 W. Elm Avenue
Saratoga, Wyoming 82331

Phone: 307-326-5246
Fax: 307-326-9607
Email: djennings@crb2.org