Skip to main content

High School Track

Track

Date Meet  Location Time
March 4 (Monday) First Track Practice    
March 16 (Saturday) Wind River Invite Pavillion TBA
March 22 (Friday) Natrona Invitational Casper, WY TBA
March 30  Wheatland Invite Wheatland TBA
April 5 (Friday) Rawlins Invite Rawlins TBA
April 6 (Saturday) Ted Schroeder Invite Rock Springs TBA
April 12  Burns Invite Burns TBA
April 18 (Thursday) Pine Bluffs Invitational Pine Bluffs TBA
April 26 (Friday) Wyoming Track Classic Casper 4:00
April 27 (Saturday) Burt Willford Invite Saratoga 9:30
May 4 (Friday) Bobcat Invite Thermopolis 1:00
May 10-11 Regional Track Shoshoni TBA
May 16 – 18 (Thursday –  Saturday) State Track Casper TBA

Coaches: Rex Hohnholt, Jaren Mason & Shayley Love

Team Awards

Year Boys State Place Girls State Place
2017-2018    

 


Individual Boys Records

Event Record Year Athlete
100m 00:11.23 2007 David Capozzoli
200M 00:22.68 2008 David Capozzoli
400M 00:51.20 1983 B. Willford
800M 02:01.32 1996 Casey Jones
1600M 04:34.50 1996 Casey Jones
3200M 10:08.46 2008 Hayden Hohnholt
110M Hurdles 00:14.93 2008 Ryan Larsheid
300M Hurdles 00:39.36 2008 Ryan Larsheid
400M Relay 00:44.50 1983 D. Jones, M. Martin,
S. Bridgewater, B. Willford
1600M Relay 03:34.71 1996 C Jones, B. Parrie,
N. Blocker, E. Bartlett
3200M Relay 08:25.30 - C. Jones, S. Forbes,
L. Cox, B. Parie
Pole Vault 12’ 0” 1981 D. Bennett
Long Jump 21’ 8” 2008 David Capozzoli
Triple Jump 45’ 1” 2007 Ryan Larscheid
High Jump 6’ 6” 2001 Tom Hall

Individual Girls Records

Event Record Year Athlete
100m 00:12.84 1993 M. Martin
200M 00:26.63 2000 Courtney Lane
400M 01:00.02 2007 Courtney Shipman
800M 02:18.90 2007 Courtney Shipman
1600M 05:30.31 2008 Shelby Hohnholt
3200M 11:51.11 2008 Shelby Hohnholt
100M Hurdles 00:15.34 2004 Tori Runner
300M Hurdles 00:46.68 2003 Tori Runner
400M Relay 00:53.62 1997 K. Willford, B. Hill,
A. Cowens, L. Forbes
1600M Relay 04:15.10 1997 K. Willford, B. Hill,
A. Cowens, L. Forbes
3200M Relay 10:23.88 2000 Abbie Hughes, Leeann Forbes,
Erin Jones, Mikah Naylor
Pole Vault 6’ 9” 2008 Teal Barmore
Long Jump 16’ 10” 2002 Tori Runner
Triple Jump 34’ 6” 1993 M. Martin
High Jump 5’ 2” 1983 L. Luflein

Saratoga Middle / High School

Saratoga Middle / High Calendar

Saratoga Middle / High School Announcements

No Articles found at this time

District Announcements

e-notes Notification Portal

Thumbnail Image for Article 25982
[read full article]
Posted Date:
10/22/2018
Source Page: District Public Notices

Notification Center

E-Note Notification Center

Contact Us

Saratoga Middle / High School
PO Box 1710
801 W. Elm Avenue
Saratoga, Wyoming 82331

Schedule

Phone: 307-326-5246
Fax: 307-326-9607
Email: djennings@crb2.org
Map