Skip to main content
Date Opponent Location Time Girls Place Boys Place
Mar. 12 First Practice Encampment 3:35 PM    
Apr. 7 Rawlins JH invite Rawlins TBA    
Apr. 21 Douglas JH Invite Douglas TBA    
Apr. 27 Colorado/Wyoming Invite Baggs TBA    
Apr. 28 Saratoga Platte Valley JH/HS Invite Saratoga 9:30 AM    
May 4 Little Snake River Valley JH Invite Baggs TBA    
May 5 Rock Springs I-80 JH Invite Rock Springs TBA    
May 7 Best of the Best Douglas East Classic Douglas TBA    

Coaches: Jordan Seitz & Anne Pantle


Awards

  Girls Boys
Year Regional Meet Place Regional Meet Place
     

 


Track Records

Girls Year Time / Distance Event Time / Distance Year Boys
Alyssa Barkhurst 2011 17.20 100 M Hurdles 19.43 2014 Gage Bartlett
P.agePowell 2015 33.50 200 M Hurdles 33.09 2014 Gage Bartlett
Alyssa Barkhurst 2011 13.10 100 M Dash 14.00 2015 JD Shaw
Alyssa Barkhurst 2011 27.43 200 M Dash 28.84 2016 JD Shaw
Mckenzie Powell 2013 1:05.15 400 M Dash 1:00.95 2016 Sean Stewart
Ashton Powell 2017 2:29.31 800 M Dash 2:21.54 2016 Jarom Herring
Ashton Powell 2017 5:40.53 1600 M Run 5:21.00 2016 Reid Schroeder
Ashton Powell 2016 10:02.57 2400 M Run 8:33.19 2016 Jarom Herring

Makiya Johnson
Mattie Pope
Ashton Powell
Riley Little

2016 1:03.14 400 M Relay 59.38 2016 Jarom Herring
Jackson Cor
Reid Schroeder
Gavin Bartlett

Paige Powell
Morgan Dale
Riley Little
Noelle Peterson

2015 2:03.7 1600 M Relay 2:01.00 2016 Jarom Herring
Reid Schroeder
Gavin Bartlett
Jackson Cor
Grace Tieszen
Cora Schroeder
Amber Stubbs
Ashton Powell
2017 4:52.79 3200 M Relay 4:28.74 2015 Sean Stewart
Gavin Bartlett
JD Shaw
Reid Schroeder
Paige Powell
Morgan Dale
Makiya Johnson
Noelle Peterson
2015 2:10.56 1600 Medley Relay 2:06.33 2015 Reid Schroeder
Sean Stewart
Gavin Bartlett
JD Shaw
Paige Powell 2015 4’10” High Jump 4’10” 2012 KeeGan Johnson
Noelle Peterson 2015 73’1” Discus Trow 116’6.5” 2017 Dalton Peterson
Alyssa Barkhurst 2012 15’5.25” Long Jump 14’5” 2015 Sean Stewart
Katie Russell 2016 21’4” Shot Put 33’6” 2017 Dalton Peterson
Paige Powell 2015 30’5.25” Triple Jump 32’10.5” 2016 Jarom Herring
Reid Schroeder

More detailed information can be found by following this LINK to the JH Track Coach’s webpage! 

Encampment K-12

Encampment K-12 Calendar

Encampment K-12 School Announcements

No Articles found at this time

District Announcements

Community Meeting

Thumbnail Image for Article 25455
[read full article]
Posted Date:
10/09/2018
Source Page: District Public Notices

Community Meeting

Thumbnail Image for Article 25453
[read full article]
Posted Date:
10/09/2018
Source Page: District Public Notices

Mandatory Substitute Training

Thumbnail Image for Article 25330
[read full article]
Posted Date:
10/04/2018
Source Page: District Public Notices

State Event Attendees

Thumbnail Image for Article 19078
[read full article]
Posted Date:
10/22/2018
Source Page: District Public Notices

WY-TOPP Results

Thumbnail Image for Article 25734
[read full article]
Posted Date:
10/16/2018
Source Page: District Public Notices

Notification Center

E-Note Notification Center

Contact Us

Encampment K-12 School
PO Box 277
514 Rankin Avenue
Encampment, Wyoming 82325

Schedule

Phone: 307-327-5442
Fax: 307-327-5142
Email: encampment@crb2.org
Map
Facebook