Skip to main content

District Directory

Search

Enter one or many search criteria to find a specific entry.

Click a name below to view more information.
Anderson Jenn has no photo

Anderson,
Jenn
Special Education Aide

Atkins,
AJ
Custodian

Atkins,
Nikelle
Custodian

Barkhurst,
Melody
Office Aide

Bartlett Greg has no photo

Bartlett,
Greg
Activity Director - Assistant HS Girls Basketball

Bartlett,
Heather
Special Education - HS Girls Basketball - MS Boys Basketball
View Website

Baysinger Sammy Jo has no photo

Baysinger,
Sammy Jo
JH Boys Basketball - JH Volleyball

Bekka,
Darci
Special Education Aide

Bekka,
Karim
Mathematics
View Website

Benefield,
Kathy
Custodian

Bernatow,
Randy
Transportation Director

Bernatow Randy has no photo

Bernatow,
Randy
Transportation Director

Biggs,
Heather
Foreign Language
View Website

Black,
Valerie
Special Education Aide

Blake,
Carol
Special Education Aide

Blake,
Cheryl
Special Education
View Website

Boardman,
Lindsey
Science
View Website

Boarh Gary has no photo

Boarh,
Gary
Custodian

Bokelman,
Scott
Industrial Tech.
View Website

Booth Glinda has no photo

Booth,
Glinda
Bus Driver

Borah Gary has no photo

Borah,
Gary
Maintenance

Bowen,
Jennifer
Family and Consumer Sciences - FCCLA
View Website

Bromley,
Clint
Vocational Agriculture - Athletic Director -HS Girls Basketball - FFA
View Website

Bromley,
Dana
Special Education Aide

Brown,
Robin
Transition Counselor
View Website

Burke,
Deb
Counselor - Student Council - Yearbook
View Website

Butler,
Linda
Director of Data & Special Programs / BOCES Director
View Website

Cable,
Linda
Special Ed Aide

Caldon Russell has no photo

Caldon,
Russell
Custodian

Campbell,
Pamela
Cook Helper

Capellen Mike has no photo

Capellen,
Mike
Bus Driver

Capps Tara has no photo

Capps,
Tara
Accounts Payable

Carr Chandra has no photo

Carr,
Chandra
Assistant Cook

Christman,
Kelly
Special Education
View Website

Christopherson,
Judy
Secretary / Library Aide

Clark,
Crystal
Mathematics - National Honor Society
View Website

Cloyd,
Joyce
Classroom Aide

Cloyd,
Larry
Language Arts
View Website

Combs Sandra has no photo

Combs,
Sandra
Custodian

Cooksey,
Lori
Special Education Aide

Cooper,
Shelly
K-2 Grades Teacher
View Website

Copeland,
Jim
Superintendent
View Website

Copeland,
Melissa
District Nurse Assistant

Craig Carrie has no photo

Craig,
Carrie
Special Instruction Education - Curriculum Secretary

Craig Josh has no photo

Craig,
Josh
Head Custodian

Crawford Jared has no photo

Crawford,
Jared
Assistant HS Boys Basketball

Crawford Kaelin has no photo

Crawford,
Kaelin
Assistant MS Volleyball

Cunningham,
Mandy
Custodian

Cushing,
Mary
Custodian

Daniels,
Susan
Custodian

Davidson Harmony has no photo

Davidson,
Harmony
Special Education Aide

Davis,
Julie
First Grade
View Website

DeWitt,
Chelsea
3-6 Grades Teacher
View Website

DeWitt,
Theresa
Office Aide

Duke Chris has no photo

Duke,
Chris
MS Girls Basketball

Erickson,
Mike
Principal
View Website

Escobedo Rodrigo has no photo

Escobedo,
Rodrigo
MS Football

Everman,
Frank
Head Custodian

Fagan,
Shannon
Bus Driver

Felton,
Kit
Music
View Website

District Calendar

This Week's Events

District Announcements

Teacher of the Year

Thumbnail Image for Article 34241
[read full article]
Posted Date: 05/24/2019
Source Page: District Public Notices

e-notes Notification Portal

Thumbnail Image for Article 25982
[read full article]
Posted Date:
10/22/2018
Source Page: District Public Notices

Notification Center

E-Note Notification Center

Contact Information

Carbon County School Dist. No. 2
PO Box 1530
315 N. 1st Street
Saratoga, Wyoming 82331
Schedule:

7:30 AM – 4:30 PM • Mon – Thu
8:00 AM – Noon • Fri
Closed • Sat – Sun

Map
Map  
Phone: 307-326-5271
Fax: 307-326-8089